Deploy your AI with evidence, not hope.
Adrosaga runs independent, human-validated testing on enterprise AI deployments — producing structured evidence for your compliance, risk, and governance teams to help meet requirements across global AI regulations. Relevant regulations and frameworks include, but not limited to: EU AI Act, SR 26-2 (USA), MAS AIRG (Singapore), and NIST AI RMF (USA).
Book a Demo

Five test categories. Here's what each one covers.
From pre-launch readiness to post-deployment drift. Five categories covering what synthetic testing doesn't reach.
AI Readiness Test
- Best for:
- Pre-launch AI deployments
- Includes:
- UX testing
- Task completion
- Hallucination
- Escalation
- Trust scoring
- Executive risk summary
- Answers:
- Is this AI ready to launch?
Internal testing, built in.
Not every deployment can be evaluated by an external crowd. For sensitive or restricted-access AI systems, Adrosaga lets you add your own internal staff directly to the platform as evaluators. The same structured test scenarios, the same auditable evidence output — with none of the external exposure.
How It Works
Scope
We work with you to design your test scenario, define the contributor demographic spread, and set up access to your AI agent and the feedback we'll capture.
Evaluate
Real human contributors run structured test scenarios against your live deployment. Not a simulation.
Export
Structured findings covering methodology and outcomes your compliance team can map directly to their framework.
Monitor
Post-deployment drift evaluation and ongoing assurance available as a standing engagement.
AI deployment risk varies by sector.The testing framework should match.
Regulated industries face distinct validation requirements — different frameworks, different risk surfaces, different evidence standards. Adrosaga scopes each engagement to your sector's specific testing requirements.
The evidence your compliance team builds on.
Every validation run produces a structured data export — objective, demographic assignment, and findings. Your compliance team maps it to their framework.
We give your team the independent evidence.
We didn't build your AI. That's the point.
Structural independence from AI system builders is what gives validation evidence its weight under regulations and frameworks including SR 26-2 (USA), EU AI Act Article 9, and MAS AIRG (Singapore). No AI builder ownership. No conflict of interest. Adrosaga produces the human validation evidence. It does not build the AI.
Build, run and evidencehuman testing for AI systems
Adrosaga is a human testing and data capture platform for AI systems.
Use Adrosaga to build human testing projects, recruit the right contributors, capture structured feedback, validate AI outputs, test deployed AI agents and generate evidence reports across countries, languages and user profiles.
Whether you are training a model, testing an AI agent before launch, validating a live deployment or preparing compliance evidence, Adrosaga gives your team the workflow, crowd and reporting layer to prove how your AI performs in the real world.
Simple, usage-aligned pricing
Start free. Scale as you grow.
All prices shown ex VAT / GST.
Free
$0
No included credits
Who it's for: First-time evaluators and internal pilot groups modelling spend before committing — includes calculator access. - Access to Adrosaga Global Crowd (paid usage only)
- Custom roles & permissions
- Standard reports
- Pricing calculator — estimate usage costs for a potential project
The free tier includes calculator access to estimate project usage costs before you commit
Try it live
Starter
$49/month
12-month term
$25 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
Who it's for: First self-serve tier with a live tester — evaluate the platform hands-on before committing to Growth. - 50 internal contributors (contract term)
- Custom roles & permissions
- Standard reports
- Self-serve only
Growth
$699/month
12-month term
$350 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
Who it's for: Product, engineering or QA team self-serving structured testing on one AI application — no compliance mandate yet. - 700 internal contributors (contract term)
- Custom roles & permissions
- Standard reports
- Self-serve + limited escalation
Most popular
Business
$2,500/month
12-month term
$1,250 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
Who it's for: Mid-market teams deploying AI under some regulatory or audit scrutiny — typically Head of AI/ML, VP Engineering, or a compliance-adjacent buyer. - 2,000 internal contributors (contract term)
- Expandable to 7,500 in 500-seat packs — $3,000 per pack / year
- Custom roles & permissions
- Standard reports
- Dedicated account manager
- Standard support
Built to scale
Enterprise
$15,000/month
12-month term
$7,500 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
Who it's for: Large regulated enterprises running testing across multiple teams, launching frequent or large-scale AI deployments to internal and external contributor populations. - 15,000 internal contributors (contract term)
- Expandable in 5,000-seat blocks — $22,000 per block / year, no cap
- Custom roles & permissions
- Standard reports
- Dedicated account manager
- Priority support, Named Support Consultant & SLA
- Solution Engineer 10 hours per month
| Inclusion | Free | Starter | Growth | Business | Enterprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Month-to-Month fee (base rate, no surcharge) / month | N/A | $49 | $699 | $2,500 | $15,000 |
| Month-to-Month Crowd Credits | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 12-Month Term fee — contract value / monthly payment | $0 | $588$49 / month | $8,388$699 / month | $30,000$2,500 / month | $180,000$15,000 / month |
| 12-Month Term Crowd Credits (50% of licence fee) — 12-month total / monthly | N/A | $300$25 / month | $4,200$350 / month | $15,000$1,250 / month | $90,000$7,500 / month |
| Annual in Advance — total paid upfront (base rate × 12, no discount) | N/A | $588 | $8,388 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| Annual in Advance Crowd Credits (66% of licence fee, granted as a term pool) | N/A | $400 | $5,400 | $19,800 | $120,000 |
| Internal Contributors Allowance (contract term) | N/A | 50 | 700 | 2,000 | 15,000 |
| Internal Contributor expansion packs — price per pack / year | Not available | Not available | Not available | 500-seat packs, $3,000 | 5,000-seat blocks, $22,000Included, enhanced on this plan |
| Maximum internal contributors with packs | N/A | 50 | 700 | 7,500 | No capIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Crowd Credit expiry — 12-Month Term / Month-to-Month | N/A | Rolling 90 days | Rolling 90 days | Rolling 90 days | Rolling 90 days |
| Crowd Credit expiry — Annual in Advance | N/A | Within 12-month contract term | Within 12-month contract term | Within 12-month contract term | Within 12-month contract term |
| Access to Adrosaga Global Crowd | Yes — paid usage onlyIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded |
| Internal & private crowd testing limit | Not included | Up to 50 internal contributors | Up to 700 internal contributors | Up to 7,500 internal contributors | 15,000, expandable with no capIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Custom roles & permissions | Included | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Reports | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard |
| Dedicated account manager | No | No | No | Included | Included |
| Support model | Self-serve | Self-serve | Self-serve + limited escalationIncluded, enhanced on this plan | Standard supportIncluded, enhanced on this plan | Priority support, Named Support Consultant & SLAIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Solution Engineer | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available | 10 hours per monthIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Adrosaga AI Data Scientist | 3 prompts / month | 5 prompts / task | 10 prompts / task | 15 prompts / task | Unlimited (Reasonable Use)Included, enhanced on this plan |
Not sure which plan fits your needs?


Turn AI deployment risk intodefensible AI evidence.
Adrosaga tests AI agents with targeted real-world audiences before deployment and provides on-going testing capabilities post-launch.
Adrosaga supports a broad range of human AI test types across functionality, experience, compliance, safety and ongoing monitoring.
Adrosaga's human testing reveals how real users interpret and experience AI in ways synthetic and scripted testing can miss.
Adrosaga's independent human testing gives deployment approvers stronger evidence that an AI agent is ready to represent the company.
At Adrosaga's initial platform launch, clients provide controlled access to the specific external agent version being tested.
Adrosaga adds independent, third-party evidence from outside your organisation — the objectivity internal staff testing structurally can't provide.
Internal validation is valuable but self-assessed; Adrosaga adds the independent check a single team's own review can't provide.
Adrosaga's contributors lack the build team's familiarity bias, surfacing usability and edge-case issues internal testing tends to miss.